MASBO Directors History

Region 1 Directors

Noreen Anderson              Elected
Noreen Anderson              Appointed

2017-2019
2016
Cindy Foley Elected 2014 - 2015
Cindy Foley Appointed 2013 - 2014
Tammy Tulberg Elected 2010 - 2013
Tammy Tulberg Appointed 2009 - 2010
Teresa VanBuren Elected 2009 - 2009
Teresa VanBuren Appointed 2007 - 2009
Pam Owen Elected 2004 - 2006
Pam Owen Elected 2003 - 2003
Pam Owen Appointed 2002 - 2002
Colleen Congdon Elected 2001 - 2002
Colleen Congdon Elected 2000 - 2000
Susan Durovey Elected 1998 - 2000
Susan Fleming Elected 1995 - 1997
Susan Fleming Appointed 1993 - 1994
Todd Watkins Elected 1992 - 1994
Todd Watkins Appointed 1990 - 1991
Rosie Erickson Elected 1989 - 1991
Larry Johnson Elected 1986 - 1988
     
     
     
     

                                 

Region 2 Directors                                   From-To
Belinda Klick
Belinda Klick
Lucinda Woodland   
Lucinda Woodland                
Elected
Appointed
Elected
Appointed
2017-2019
2016
2016
2015
Sherri Heser Elected 2014
Brigette Clark Elected 2011 - 2014
Zella Witter Elected 2009 - 2011
Zella Witter Appointed 2006 - 2009
Teresa Cornell Elected 2004 - 2006
Kathy Preeshl Elected 2001 - 2003
Betty Brumwell Elected 1999 - 2000
Betty Brumwell Elected 1996 - 1998
Pattilou Brown Elected 1993 - 1995
Gloria HIcks Appointed 1990 - 1992
Afton Lamoreaux Elected 1986 - 1992
Arnold Kanewischer    
Rhea Snider    
 
Region 3 Directors    From-To
Cheri Nygard
Rhonda Opp
Elected
Elected
2018 - 2020
2015 - 2017
Rhonda Opp Appointed/Elected 2011 - 2014
Edie Barnard Appointed 2010 - 2011
Mike Arnold Elected 2009 - 2010
Jacki Young Appointed 2006 - 2009
Greg Boos Elected 2006 – 2008
LaVerle “Bunky” Wirtz Elected 2003 – 2005
LaVerle “Bunky” Wirtz Elected 2000 – 2002
Yvonne Shields. Elected 1997 – 1999
Yvonne Shields Elected 1994 – 1996
Yvonne Shields Appointed 1992 – 1993
Carolyn Havens Elected 1991 – 1993
Joyce Chapman Elected 1984 – 1990
Fay Dear    
Orville Sather    
Dennis LeVeque    

  

Region 4 Directors From-To


Kevin Patrick
Lorie Carey
Lorie Carey
Lorie Carey

Appointed
Elected
Elected
Appointed
2018
2017-2019
2015-2016
2014
Kim Aarstad Elected 2010 - 2013
Kim Aarstad Appointed 2007 - 2010
Sandra Lane Elected 2005 – 2007
Sandra Lane Elected 2002 – 2004
Evelyn Mull. Elected 1999 – 2001
Karen Perry Elected 1996 – 1998
Judith Ward Elected 1993 – 1995
Judith Ward Appointed 1990 – 1992
Steve Johnson Elected 1986 – 1992
Tom Stetzner    

Gary Steuerwald

   
Region 5 Directors From-To
Rita Huck
Rita Huck
Elected
Elected
2017-2019
2013-2016
Edie Barnard Appointed 2011-2013
Donna Tandy Elected 2010-2011
Donna Tandy Appointed 2010
Diane Brook Elected 2007-2009
Diane Brook Elected 2005 – 2007
Jacquie Bymaster Elected 2002 – 2004
Jacquie Bymaster Appointed 2001
Roger Heimbigner Elected 1998 – 2000
Sylvia Shelhamer Elected 1995 – 1997
Sylvia Shelhamer Elected 1993 – 1994
Charlotte Miller Elected 1992 – 1994
Dick Reich Appointed 1989 – 1991
LaVonne Deeney Elected 1986 – 1991
Dick Reich    
John Deeney    

  

Region 6 Directors From-To


Jen Mettler
Jen Mettler

Elected
Elected
2017-2019
2015-2017
Della Van Horn Elected 2011 - 2014
Della Van Horn Appointed 2010
Lora Tauck Elected 2008 - 2010
Elaine Stanhope Elected 2006 – 2008
Elaine Stanhope Elected 2003 – 2005
Darlene Wash Elected 2000 – 2002
Elsie Schye Elected 1997 – 1999
Elsie Schye Appointed 1996
Jackie Currey Elected 1994 – 1996
Jackie Currey Elected 1991 – 1993
Dolores Carter Elected 1982 – 1990
Doris Sanderson    

 

OPI                                     From-To
Kara Sperle
Janelle Mickelson
Appointed
Appointed
2017
2012 – 2016
Denise Ulberg Appointed 2005 – 2012
Joan Anderson Appointed 2004 -  2005
Joan Anderson Appointed 2001 – 2003
Joan Anderson Appointed 1998 – 2000
Joan Anderson Appointed 1995 – 1997
Joan Anderson Appointed 1992 – 1994
Kathy Fabiano Appointed 1990 – 1991
Bob Stockton Appointed 1979 – 1990

       

County Superintendent From-To
Martha Young Appointed 2003 – 2005
Jan McCabe Appointed 2002 – 2004
Gwyn Andersen Appointed 1999 – 2001
Gwyn Andersen Appointed 1996 – 1998
Gwyn Andersen Appointed 1993 – 1995
Mary Ann Brown Appointed 1990 – 1992
Kay McKenna Appointed 1986 – 1992
Sonya Spannring Appointed  
Richard Trerise Appointed  
Roberta Sniveley Appointed  
     
County Treasurer From-To
Jess Anderson Appointed 2004 – 2006
LaDene Raihl Appointed 2001 – 2003
LaDene Raihl Appointed 1997 – 2000
Jan McCabe Appointed 1995 – 1997
Kevin Bryan Appointed 1992 – 1994
Sharon Lincoln. Appointed 1991 – 1992
Kay Wolff Appointed 1986 – 1992
Susan Spurgeon    
Virginia Plouffe    
     

 

MASBO  |  900 N. Montana Ave., Suite A5, Helena, MT 59601  |  406-461-3659 (D) or 406-461-8804 (M)

Home